DOST-PINOY

Food and Nutrition Research Institute
Department of Science and Technology

There are 89 areas on the database.


Print All Data: Print

Region Area Contact Person Option
National Capital Region (NCR) Navotas none
Print
National Capital Region (NCR) Taguig Ms. Julieta Bernabe, MNAO
Print
Region I Bagulin, La Union Ms. Erlinda J. Ochoco, MNAO
Print
Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) Luna, Apayao Dr. Jonah Grace Verzola, MHO & MNAO
Print
Region IV-A Antipolo City, Rizal none
Print
Region IV-A Calatagan, Batangas Ms. Rhodora Brucal, MNAO
Print
Region IV-A Calauag, Quezon none
Print
Region IV-A Mulanay, Quezon none
Print
Region IV-A Polillo, Quezon none
Print
Region IV-A San Andres, Quezon none
Print
Region IV-B Abra de Ilog, Occidental Mindoro Dr. Ma. Corazon B. Bernabe, MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Paluan, Occidental Mindoro none
Print
Region IV-B Bulalacao, Oriental Mindoro Ms. Dyna Krizzle F. Cantos, MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Aborlan, Palawan Ms. Marika B. Madeja, MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Bataraza, Palawan Ms. Hilaria N. Venus, MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Brooke’s Point, Palawan Ms. Linda J. Enriquez, MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Busuanga, Palawan Ms. Meriel F. Dalabajan, MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Coron, Palawan Ms. Elizabeth Balbutan, MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Española, Palawan Ms. Mary Grace dela Torre, MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Rizal, Palawan Ms. Marissa C. Escubin, MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Roxas, Palawan Ms. Rosalie V. Macatangay, MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Taytay, Palawan Ms. Jannet F. Leguro, MNAO
Print
Region V Iriga City Ms. Jeanny Bolivar, CNAO
Print
Region VI Barbaza, Antique Mr. Hipolito Tolentino, MNAO
Print
Region VI Tibiao, Antique none
Print
Region VI Tobias Fornier, Antique Ms. Jessica A. Estaris, MNAO
Print
Region VI Balasan, Iloilo Dr. Nazareno A. Dile, MHO/MNAO
Print
Region VI Cabatuan, Iloilo Ms. Rosario M. Reyes, MNAO
Print
Region VI Estancia, Iloilo Ms. Catalina C. Delos Santos, MNAO
Print
Region VI San Dionisio, Iloilo none
Print
Region VI Capiz Province Dr. Leah del Rosario, PNAO
Print
Region VIII Basey, Samar Ms. Darlene B. Wong, MNAO
Print
Region VIII Catarman, Samar Ms. Myrna T. Lucero, MNAO
Print
Region VIII Jaro, Leyte Ms. Aletha Lina S. Ty, MNAO
Print
Region VIII Mahaplag, Leyte none
Print
Region VIII Pastrana, Leyte none
Print
Region IX Tungawan, Zamboanga Sibugay Ms. Gloria M. delos Reyes, MNAO
Print
Region X Cagayan de Oro, Misamis Oriental none
Print
Region X Misamis Oriental Province Ms. Guillerma O. Barcenas, PNAO & Ms. Margie B. Bacoy, MNAO
Print
Region XII Sultan Kudarat Province none
Print
Region XII Isulan, Sultan Kudarat Dr. Concepcion Espinosa, MNAO
Print
Region XIII Gigaquit, Surigao del Norte Ms. Nelma M. Bausing, MNAO
Print
Region VIII Baybay, Leyte Dr. Cecillie B. Milan, CNAO
Print
Negros Island Region Dumaguete City Dr. Jenny B. Tigbao, CHO/CNAO
Print
Region III Plaridel, Bulacan Ms. Alma Buhain, MNAO
Print
Region III Pulilan, Bulacan Ms. Vicenta Cruz Santos, MNAO
Print
Region IV-A Real, Quezon Dr. Maricris Q. Marquita- Uy, MHO/ MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Bongabong, Oriental Mindoro Ms. Rosa A. Maruquez & Mr. Marvenito Fojas, MNAOs
Print
Region IV-B Gloria, Oriental Mindoro Dr. Miguel Marcos Soller, MHO/MNAO
Print
Region V Mercedes, Camarines Norte Ms. Lorna Pamor, MNAO
Print
Region VI Anini-y, Antique Mr. Manuel N. Delgado, MNAO
Print
Region VI Laua-an, Antique Ms. Gina Samilano, MNAO
Print
Region VI Libertad, Antique Ms. Maria Ditas Bernardo, MNAO
Print
Region VI Sebaste, Antique Ms. Grace Padohinog, MNAO
Print
Region IV-A Angono, Rizal Ms. Ma. Cristina Trinidad, MNAO
Print
Region IV-B Linapacan Island, Palawan Ms. Olivia Palanca, MNAO
Print
Region I Sta. Barbara, Pangasinan Mr. Racky Doctor
Print
Region I Pangasinan Mr. Racky Doctor
Print
Region I Sta. Barbara, Pangasinan Mr. Racky Doctor
Print
Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) Ifugao Province Mary Josephine Dulawan, PNAO
Print
Region II Cagayan Province Dr. Carlos D. Cortina, III, PNAO
Print
Region II Tuguegarao City, Cagayan James De Guzman, CHO/CNAO
Print
Region III Bulacan Province Ms. Rowena Tionson, PNAO
Print
Region III Malolos, Bulacan none
Print
Region IV-B Calintaan, Occidental Mindoro none
Print
Region V Masbate Province Dra. Cynthia V. Llacer, PNAO
Print
Region V Aroroy, Masbate Ms. Jocelyn A. Dalanon, MNAO
Print
Region V San Lorenzo Ruiz, Camarines Norte Mr. Socrates J. Fuentebella, MNAO
Print
Region V Camarines Sur Province Dr. Wilfredo C. Baniqued, OIC-PHO/ PNAO
Print
Region VI Hamtic, Antique Ms. Anna Liza Rumbines, MNAO
Print
Region VI Sibalom, Antique Dr. Eleanor Ferrer-Hornada, MNAO
Print
Region VI Iloilo Province Dr. Maria Socorro Quiñon, PNAO
Print
Region VI Tapaz, Capiz Ms. Juvie B. Gevero, MNAO
Print
Region VII Bohol Province Mr. Larry A. Pamugas, PNAO
Print
Region VII Balilihan, Bohol Ms. Davelinda M. Chatto, MNAO
Print
Region VIII Baybay, Leyte Dr. Cecillie B. Milan, CNAO
Print
Region IX Zamboanga Sibugay Province Ms. Marelene C. Garcia, RND, PNAO
Print
Region XII Kidapawan, North Cotabato Mr. Alzen Ryan N. Embudo, CNAO
Print
Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) Bontoc, Mountain Province Mr. Wilfred B. Bilog, PNAO
Print
Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) Bauko, Mountain Province Ms. Helen Kimmayong, MNAO
Print
Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) Tinoc, Ifugao Ms. Elizabeth Paligan, MNAO
Print
Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) Apayao Province Dr. Thelma V. Dangao, PNAO
Print
Region IX Zamboanga del Norte -
Print
Negros Island Region Negros Oriental Province Dr. Edgardo Barredo
Print
Negros Island Region Bayawan City, Negros Oriental -
Print
Region IV-A San Luis, Batangas --
Print
Region III San Jose del Monte City, Bulacan --
Print
Region IV-A San Luis, Batangas -
Print
Region XIII Surigao del Norte Province Mr. Antonio L. Tiu, PNAO
Print